Box Score: UM-UI

Box Score: UM-UI

MINNEAPOLIS — All the numbers from Minnesota's 62-59 win over the Iowa Hawkeyes at Williams Arena.

Iowa Hawkeyes
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Melsahn Basabe, F153-60-01-23001147
Aaron White, F323-100-24-752201010
Adam Woodbury, C152-30-00-04000234
Roy Devyn Marble, G-F170-20-20-03200320
Mike Gesell, G304-122-41-363001111
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Eric May, G-F242-30-11-11121035
Zach McCabe, F193-63-51-201100410
Josh Oglesby, G213-112-80-01320008
Gabriel Olaseni, C60-00-00-02000220
Anthony Clemmons, G211-50-12-22510024
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-587-2310-17271782102159
36.2%30.4%58.8%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F332-50-04-76202028
Rodney Williams, F335-110-20-071022010
Austin Hollins, G355-123-84-651101217
Joe Coleman, G306-70-10-011115212
Andre Hollins, G374-141-56-868201315
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Julian Welch, G60-00-00-01000200
Maverick Ahanmisi, G10-00-00-00010110
Elliott Eliason, C190-00-00-06222030
Oto Osenieks, F30-00-00-01200010
Maurice Walker, F20-00-00-00000000
Andre Ingram, F10-00-00-00000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
22-494-1614-21331777121562
44.9%25.0%66.7%
 

Technicals: None
Officials:
Attendance: N/A