UM-LC: Box Score
This story originally published on GopherDigest.com
Minnesota M Logo
GopherDigest.com
Posted Dec 22, 2012


MINNEAPOLIS — All of the numbers from Minnesota's 75-50 victory over the Lafayette Leopards.

Lafayette Leopards
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Levi Giese, F192-41-20-02102145
Dan Trist, F327-80-00-072314314
Tony Johnson, G304-71-30-02210529
Joey Ptasinski, G274-92-50-021002010
Seth Hinrichs, G294-113-70-012222311
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jack Detmer, G10-00-00-00000000
Les Smith, G80-20-10-02000000
Alan Flannigan, F130-00-00-03200030
B Freeland10-00-00-00000000
B Murphy10-00-00-00000100
N Musters30-00-00-00000010
Z Rufer140-10-10-03420220
B Scott220-50-41-20001111
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-477-231-2221486181950
44.7%30.4%50.0%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F172-40-01-24010215
Rodney Williams, F164-60-00-14011128
Austin Hollins, G140-30-32-31410102
Joe Coleman, G206-80-00-041212012
Andre Hollins, G212-71-41-21310106
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Julian Welch, G241-70-13-46430015
Chris Halvorsen, F20-00-00-20000000
Maverick Ahanmisi, G193-82-50-02100008
Oto Osenieks, F204-81-31-142001010
Maurice Walker, F111-50-06-84100108
Andre Ingram, F193-40-00-26040026
Kendal Shell, G20-10-00-00000000
Wally Ellenson152-61-20-04100005
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-675-1814-2540171329675
41.8%27.8%56.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Ray Perone, Ed Hightower, Gerald Williams
Attendance: 14,625


Related Stories
No. 13 Gophers Routs Lafayette 75-50
 -by GopherDigest.com  Dec 22, 2012
UM-LC: Photo Gallery
 -by GopherDigest.com  Dec 22, 2012
Game Thread: Lafayette at Minnesota
 -by GopherDigest.com  Dec 22, 2012

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Get the 2014 Recruiting Yearbook and a full year of Badger Nation Magazine with an Annual Total Access Pass.
Sign Up Today!

Upgrade Now!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from BadgerNation.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > Minnesota
[View My HotList]