UM-UT: Box Score

UM-UT: Box Score

MINNEAPOLIS — All of the numbers from Minnesota's 82-56 victory over the Toledo Rockets.

Toledo Rockets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Matt Smith, F201-60-21-22020153
N Boothe274-90-15-570211413
Dominique Buckley, G210-50-20-02211350
Rian Pearson, G317-171-43-822200118
Julius Brown, G323-130-53-41701709
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Delino Dear, F-C10-00-00-00000000
Reese Holliday, F273-72-40-05101028
Richard Wonnell, C60-00-00-00000020
A.J. Mathew, G60-00-01-21000001
James Ewing, F80-10-00-00000010
J Lemons211-30-12-20130124
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
19-613-1915-232013104132256
31.1%15.8%65.2%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Rodney Williams Jr., F245-50-02-681421112
Elliott Eliason, C191-10-02-22203134
Austin Hollins, G175-83-40-052200313
Joe Coleman, G265-81-14-461308215
Andre Hollins, G251-70-35-72100417
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F142-40-02-57202226
Julian Welch, G211-60-24-44411216
Chris Halvorsen, F21-10-00-00000012
Maverick Ahanmisi, G152-51-30-01110005
Oto Osenieks, F124-60-10-00310048
Maurice Walker, F110-30-02-26000122
Andre Ingram, F121-20-00-02101032
Kendal Shell, G20-10-00-00000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-575-1421-304318129192482
49.1%35.7%70.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Ray Perone, Mike Sanzere, Terry Oglesby
Attendance: 11,028

Up Next


Tweets